Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: LC-1 doesn't work pass though

  1. #1
    Lifetime Member samh_08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    299

    Default LC-1 doesn't work pass though

    Hey all, I manged to get my LC-1 to work BBL but I am not having any luck getting it to work with pass through. Is there something I am looking over or whats the deal? I have everything updated to the latest..

    Please let me know ASAP. Thanks guys

  2. #2
    Lifetime Member mr.prick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    3,195

    Default

    Do you have all the PIDs selected for it?
    512k RoadRunner Firmware 12.14R
    FlashScan V2 Bootblock V2.07.04 Firmware V2.07.22 EFILive V7.5.7 (Build 191) V8.2.1 (Build 181)
    LC-1 WBO2

    _________________________________________________

  3. #3
    Lifetime Member samh_08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    299

    Default

    Yes I believe so. Refresh my memory though .

    Will the 2nd LED still flash on the V2 unit if all is working?

    I would like confirmation on how to hook up my serial cables. My sLC1 cable from TAQuickness is hooked into the 'out' on the LC1. Do I put the terminator plug in the 'in' side or what does that go to?

    Thanks for the help,

    Sam

  4. #4
    Lifetime Member mr.prick's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2006
    Posts
    3,195

    Default

    Terminator plug must be installed in the terminal marked IN.
    512k RoadRunner Firmware 12.14R
    FlashScan V2 Bootblock V2.07.04 Firmware V2.07.22 EFILive V7.5.7 (Build 191) V8.2.1 (Build 181)
    LC-1 WBO2

    _________________________________________________

  5. #5
    Lifetime Member samh_08's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2008
    Posts
    299

    Default

    Well that worked! Thanks for the help Mr. Prick.

    I think Im all set. Is there any other settings I need to program to the LC-1 to make sure its accurate?

  6. #6
    Joe (Moderator) joecar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    27,808

    Default

    No that's it, just make sure you have done a free air calibration.

    You can sanity check it by going into CL or SOL, the wb AFR should show stoich.

Similar Threads

  1. "Paste & multiply" doesn't work?
    By Garry in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: December 20th, 2013, 12:12 PM
  2. 3 Bar MAP sensor doesn't work with 3 Bar scaling!
    By Redline Motorsports in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: April 27th, 2010, 04:21 PM
  3. Scan doesn't work after upgrade
    By ChucksZ06 in forum Gen III V8 Specific
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: June 2nd, 2009, 02:11 PM
  4. Replies: 15
    Last Post: April 14th, 2007, 06:46 AM
  5. Why doesn't SAE.MAP not work? (2-bar)
    By Alvin in forum Custom Operating Systems
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: October 27th, 2006, 05:07 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •