Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: Trouble with PID's after new software and firmare upgrade

  1. #1
    Junior Member LPDTuning's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2008
    Posts
    28

    Default Trouble with PID's after new software and firmare upgrade

    Hey guys. I updated to V.101 and V.21 firmware the other day. I went to scan and log a truck and now when I select the Duramax Imperial.pid, I get a bunch of diesel pids that are marked invalid??? WTF. I looked at Scan and Tune, and all the ones I cant get to validate are the ones with 2 channels. All the ones with 1 channel have the green boxes to the left, and I can use those. I dont know if I didnt do something right in the updates or not. Any help would be greatly appreciated.
    Last edited by LPDTuning; January 3rd, 2010 at 01:35 AM.
    -Danny-

    "Napalm"........'03 LB7 Ext Cab 2wd, Spiral Grey Metallic, lowered, Fuel Rampage wrapped in Nitto 420S, Stainless Diesel S475 5-Blade over stock. Merchant built trans.



Similar Threads

  1. V1 TO V2 UPGRADE, Says I need the latest software???
    By nitrorocket in forum FlashScan V2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: May 27th, 2008, 01:59 AM
  2. Having trouble with E-Explorer
    By Tony @ MPH in forum FlashScan V2 BB Logging
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: January 3rd, 2008, 02:34 PM
  3. Trouble with V7 upgrade
    By gearheads78 in forum General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: June 14th, 2007, 07:20 AM
  4. DMA Pid trouble
    By MoTruck in forum General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: December 29th, 2006, 10:47 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •