Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Serial wideband setup

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    64

    Default Serial wideband setup

    I have and lc1 with all the proper connections but the menu on my V2 dosent have com out on the menu. It just has com in.? What am i doing wrong i cant complete the set up because i dont have that option on my menu screen on the v2

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    64

    Default

    it dosent say com in or com out in just says com port : wide-o2

  3. #3
    Lifetime Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    4,810

    Default

    Just select Wide O2 and select Innovate as the controller type.

    The Com In port on your LC1 should have the null plug in it too.
    ~Erik~
    2013 Sonic RS Manual - 1.4L I4T E78, starting the mods
    2008 TrailBlazer SS 3SS AWD Summit White - LS2 E67/T42, bolt ons, suspension, etc.
    2002 Chevy TrailBlazer LT 4X4 Summit White - 4.2L I6 P10, lifted, wheels, etc.

  4. #4
    Joe (Moderator) joecar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    27,798

    Default

    Just like Erik said:


Similar Threads

  1. log serial wideband
    By b18cls1 in forum Black Box Logging
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: February 12th, 2010, 03:46 AM
  2. serial wideband
    By articSS in forum Black Box Logging
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: December 19th, 2008, 06:04 AM
  3. Serial wideband.....CAN or RS232?
    By Redline Motorsports in forum FlashScan V2
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: September 10th, 2008, 02:00 AM
  4. Anyone try the FAST dual wideband setup?.................
    By FreddyG in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 15
    Last Post: December 23rd, 2007, 04:08 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •