Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Can't RAFIG or RAFPN??

  1. #1
    Senior Member Wasted Income's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2005
    Posts
    181

    Default Can't RAFIG or RAFPN??

    I have all the pids selected and validated, but the histogram populates with just zeros when I try to RAFIG or RAFPN?

    Any quick fixes? I will get a log and post it soon.
    2005 Silverado Duramax LLY - EFI Live Tuned
    1969 Chevrolet C-10 Pickup - Turbocharged 5.3L/4L80E - EFI Live Tuned
    1975 Avenger Jet Boat - 6.0L/Berkley pump - EFI Live tune in progress

  2. #2
    Joe (Moderator) joecar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    27,808

    Default

    Post a screenshot of your map.


    Also, on the PIDs tab, do RAFIG and/or RAFPN have a red X thru them...? If so, on each of those pids do rightclick->More Info to see which other pids are required.

Similar Threads

  1. Trying to tune RAFPN and RAFIG
    By z28ls1818 in forum Gen III V8 Specific
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: January 13th, 2010, 04:39 PM
  2. Tuning RAFIG and RAFPN NEED HELP PLEASE
    By z28ls1818 in forum Gen III V8 Specific
    Replies: 52
    Last Post: December 28th, 2009, 02:24 AM
  3. RAFIG RAFPN for E40
    By MyM8V8 in forum Gen IV V8 Specific
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: March 31st, 2009, 08:50 AM
  4. Rafig/Rafpn not working???
    By hquick in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: January 2nd, 2009, 01:15 PM
  5. RAFIG/RAFPN when running with MAF sensor????
    By hquick in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 3rd, 2008, 12:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •