Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: E39_AFRATIO_DMA is not working properly

  1. #1
    Lifetime Member wesam's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2010
    Posts
    612

    Default E39_AFRATIO_DMA is not working properly

    Pid E39_AFRATIO_DMA is not working properly
    attached a log for E39A v6 Camaro 2013
    Attached Files Attached Files
    EFILive Tuner

  2. #2
    Lifetime Member swingtan's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2007
    Posts
    1,590

    Default

    Try SAE.LAMBDA, that's what I've been using. I can't remember trying E39_AFRATIO_DMA but I think I remember it not working.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    18

    Default

    E39_AFRATIO_DMA hasn't worked for me either on the E39 DI ecotecs. Is there a trick to getting the SAE.LAMBDA to show up in the V8 E39 PID list, it's not listed.

Similar Threads

  1. Properly logging MAF
    By ForcedC5 in forum Gen III V8 Specific
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: January 7th, 2013, 05:32 PM
  2. Cruise not working properly after tire calibration
    By Max Power in forum Duramax 06 LLY / 06+ LBZ & LMM
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: August 30th, 2012, 11:26 AM
  3. External flashscan inputs (EXT.AD1 & EXT.AD2) are not working properly!
    By TransAm-Z in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: July 31st, 2011, 07:25 AM
  4. Why Can't I get my DSP 5 to work properly
    By Dr.Gixxer in forum Duramax LLY
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: May 4th, 2011, 04:10 PM
  5. Confirming tune was loaded properly
    By kbbrett in forum General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: January 24th, 2007, 06:30 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •