Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Auto VE only logs in 15 Column

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    185

    Default Auto VE only logs in 15 Column

    I know it is a matter of PID and MAP, and I get stuck here all the time. 2004 Silverado, AEM 30-4110 I get the wideband to read under data, but in logging it only goes up and down the 15 Column.
    Thanks
    98 WS6, M6, 02 PCM, CO3, SD 2 Bar tune, 416 D1SC Procharger, 73# Injectors, Patriot Lq9 heads, 232 int 240 exh. Lift .595 int .608 exh 115.. header, Intake, AEM WB.

  2. #2
    Joe (Moderator) joecar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    26,446

    Default

    In scantool, goto Pids tab, on the pid SAE.MAP go rightclick->Metric.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2007
    Posts
    185

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by joecar View Post
    In scantool, goto Pids tab, on the pid SAE.MAP go rightclick->Metric.
    That was it! Thank you
    98 WS6, M6, 02 PCM, CO3, SD 2 Bar tune, 416 D1SC Procharger, 73# Injectors, Patriot Lq9 heads, 232 int 240 exh. Lift .595 int .608 exh 115.. header, Intake, AEM WB.

Similar Threads

  1. DTC description column
    By caveboy in forum EFILive V4
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: August 7th, 2012, 09:14 AM
  2. Strange...missing column???
    By hquick in forum 4speed RWD/FWD Transmission Tuning (incl T42)
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: October 20th, 2009, 03:11 AM
  3. Column Lock Option
    By Ninety8C5 in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: August 13th, 2009, 06:57 PM
  4. Corvette steering column ?
    By Adam Calley in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: June 6th, 2008, 01:51 PM
  5. Creating a one column table.
    By 2002_z28_six_speed in forum General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: August 5th, 2007, 08:56 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •