Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: AEM wideband with V2 analog

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    64

    Default AEM wideband with V2 analog

    I cant figure out how to make the pid show up for the AEM. I copied a cal pid from another post in the documents/EFIlive/V7.5/Configuration . I'm using a V2 with the analog input. If I select another calculated pid from the default ones it reads but the AFR don't match up with the gauge. Please help going to the track tomorrow and need to get this working

  2. #2
    Joe (Moderator) joecar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    27,293

    Default

    See my reply in the other thread.

Similar Threads

  1. Analog wideband help for new starters
    By braapp in forum External A/D inputs
    Replies: 39
    Last Post: March 14th, 2014, 07:02 AM
  2. AEM wideband 02 support?
    By PRAY in forum Petrol / Gas
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: October 7th, 2012, 10:28 PM
  3. Analog wideband install?????
    By T&A Custom Rides in forum General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: January 30th, 2012, 08:52 PM
  4. aem wideband and efilve v1
    By badls1 in forum External A/D inputs
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: June 22nd, 2011, 03:56 AM
  5. AEM wideband gauges
    By madprof01 in forum External A/D inputs
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: June 5th, 2006, 09:34 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •