Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Dsp4 Switch Commands

  1. #1
    Lifetime Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    226

    Default Dsp4 Switch Commands

    Are they proprietary industry secret, or can those be shared so I can relay to the manufacturer of the monitor I use for integration? I see that edge has switching for big trucks. I would like to integrate into a monitor to negate using the j1962 splitter to run the monitor and switch together even though they are said to work together without issue. I am not fond of the china j1962 splitter

    Sent from my LG-H918 using Tapatalk

  2. #2
    Forum tyhee Site Admin GMPX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    12,967

    Default

    Proprietary message sorry, if you can say, who is the manufacturer? (PM if needed).


  3. #3
    Lifetime Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    226

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by GMPX View Post
    Proprietary message sorry, if you can say, who is the manufacturer? (PM if needed).
    I sent you a pm

    Sent from my LG-H918 using Tapatalk

Similar Threads

  1. DSP4 OS available yet?
    By Danville Performance in forum E98 2014+ Diesel ECM
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: January 9th, 2017, 10:57 AM
  2. Switch from metric to US
    By bigsapper in forum FlashScan V2
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: July 8th, 2015, 12:56 AM
  3. Going from DSP2 switch to DSP5 switch
    By Dmax15 in forum Duramax LB7
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: February 23rd, 2010, 03:25 PM
  4. V1 to v2 switch
    By MIKE P in forum Duramax LLY
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: January 13th, 2010, 05:54 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •