Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: V2 scanning and pid list

  1. #1
    Lifetime Member Tinbender59's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2010
    Posts
    200

    Default V2 scanning and pid list

    I've read and reread the set up tutorial, and every post i can find on the subject. I see a lot about Black Box scanning, but I'm kinda sketchy on LS1B. Im wanting to ( if possable) copy my CALC.VET pids to the V2 then do a scan with out the pc. I don't have anyone to assist me, so i would rather not have it running in the passengers seat. Plus I need to learn this for a remote calc.vet for a friend

  2. #2
    Joe (Moderator) joecar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    27,332

    Default

    Did you setup your FSV2 for BBL...?

    See post#1 here: Setting-up-a-FSV2-from-scratch

    you want the same pids as specified in the Calc.VET thread (post #1).


    Also see here: kb_article.php?ref=6659-YAHB-3781

Similar Threads

  1. common pid list?
    By Nickp in forum General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: August 17th, 2018, 02:57 AM
  2. NEED HELP WITH PID list
    By restless@westnet.com.au in forum Black Box Logging
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: May 7th, 2012, 07:41 PM
  3. need help with v2 not read pid list
    By restless@westnet.com.au in forum General
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: July 7th, 2011, 08:10 AM
  4. Convert Pass Thru Scan PID list to BBL PID list
    By jrh in forum FlashScan V2 BB Logging
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: July 5th, 2011, 07:09 AM
  5. how to get my pid list to v2?
    By 2004gmc in forum Lounge
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: May 30th, 2009, 09:52 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •