Results 1 to 4 of 4

Thread: Buying new liceense for v2

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    32

    Default Buying new liceense for v2

    How in the f do you buy more license credits on the website. If done it for years and now i cant find out where to select quanity. Some help would be appreciated

  2. #2

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2007
    Posts
    32

    Default

    For what ever reason this box didnt come up on the website last night. I will check this morning to see if things have changed. Thanks

  4. #4
    Forum tyhee Site Admin GMPX's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    13,161

    Default

    Mmm, not sure how that could happen. The website is validated with the three main browsers out there (Firefox, Chrome and Edge), not sure about Safari.


Similar Threads

  1. Autocal buying license
    By Russellb601 in forum AutoCal
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: May 6th, 2015, 03:02 PM
  2. Buying a license
    By K80 in forum General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: May 15th, 2012, 09:38 AM
  3. Buying a used V1.2
    By chizwizdiz in forum FlashScan V1
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: December 29th, 2011, 06:07 AM
  4. Buying autocal
    By minytrker in forum Lounge
    Replies: 23
    Last Post: August 20th, 2010, 06:49 AM
  5. buying a V1
    By barney28 in forum General (Diesel)
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: May 9th, 2010, 03:55 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •