Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Calc pid missing

  1. #1
    Lifetime Member hymey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    304

    Default Calc pid missing

    After installing the latest versions of 7.5 and V8 on my laptop (new no previous installs) an error comes up that v7.5 is missing calc pid file . Anyone seen this? I have tried removing the program and reinstalling and the issue persists.

    Regards

    Joel

  2. #2
    Lifetime Member hymey's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2008
    Posts
    304

    Default

    I have fixed this now, something to do with OneDrive syncing

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 181
    Last Post: April 16th, 2020, 04:15 AM
  2. calc.pid /sae.generic - pid resoultion question
    By cyipher in forum Gen III V8 Specific
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: February 6th, 2014, 01:00 PM
  3. e38 dma pid SCALEDCORVE_ doesnt work plus a bad calc pid
    By ringram in forum FlashScan V2 BB Logging
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: November 30th, 2008, 11:28 AM
  4. PID's Missing or am I missing something
    By dperry in forum Duramax LLY
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: March 1st, 2007, 03:15 PM
  5. Missing calc.pids
    By VetPet in forum General
    Replies: 21
    Last Post: December 4th, 2005, 04:01 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •