Results 1 to 1 of 1

Thread: need Scan and Tune

  1. #1
    Senior Member JUSTASBC's Avatar
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    117

    Default need Scan and Tune

    I was having a problem downloading V8, and have since been able to after starting this thread. All set now
    Last edited by JUSTASBC; 4 Weeks Ago at 08:59 AM. Reason: operator error
    05 Joe Gibbs black RCSB ram air hood, Leer tonneau, blacked out tail and head lights. Forged 370, Eagle crank, Wiseco pistons, Compstar Rods, Pro Flo XT intake, KB Racing log, spool valve, T6 S480 1.32 A/R, boost activated cutout, TSP 2.5 5.3l heads, Comp Cam 224/230 .600 with rockers, comp cams 1.75 roller rockers, dual Walbro 450's, Injector Dynamics id1300's, 4l80e w/3200 multidisk Circle D, trutrac w/3.73's, 3"DI/DO Magnaflow, tips through the roll pan, running COS3 Semi OLSD OS#12592618

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 5
    Last Post: October 3rd, 2010, 10:16 AM
  2. is this a scan or scan and tune?
    By spoolin7 in forum FlashScan V2
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: June 28th, 2010, 01:11 PM
  3. Replies: 8
    Last Post: June 17th, 2010, 06:50 PM
  4. Cant Scan Cant tune from PC
    By boyley in forum Gen IV V8 Specific
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: April 9th, 2009, 09:48 AM
  5. Problems with upgrading V2 from scan only to scan and tune...
    By DngrZne in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 32
    Last Post: November 26th, 2006, 02:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •