Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Error when editing a tune.

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2024
    Posts
    1

    Default Error when editing a tune.

    Anyone ever run into this error when editing a tune? If so, how did you fix it?
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Screenshot (2).png 
Views:	35 
Size:	159.0 KB 
ID:	24565  

  2. #2
    Lifetime Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2006
    Posts
    558

    Default

    Yep. Restart your computer and see if it helps.
    Thats a windows issue

Similar Threads

  1. HD File Editing
    By NEWCOMBDSL in forum Cummins HD
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: August 26th, 2021, 11:51 AM
  2. E40_Link editing
    By Gelf VXR in forum Gen IV V8 Specific
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: February 3rd, 2015, 05:23 PM
  3. Editing Filters
    By mistermike in forum General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: July 7th, 2009, 11:43 PM
  4. First Try and Editing A Tune
    By Dale in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: October 22nd, 2007, 02:41 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •