Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: fjo wideband

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    64

    Default fjo wideband

    i just hooked up my wideband but it only has one output. Do i need to hook up two wires to the input or will just that one work?

  2. #2
    Lifetime Member Garry's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2006
    Posts
    644

    Default

    Probably have to run a ground wire, too ...
    Garry Glendown * '17 Fifty 2SS MT * 99 Firehawk Convertible (for sale)

  3. #3
    Guess who's back!!!! Black02SS's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jan 2004
    Posts
    1,355

    Default

    The one will work. If you want you can splice off of the chassis ground and take that to the interface as well.

Similar Threads

  1. wideband?
    By drdarthinvader in forum Purchase and Shipping
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: September 20th, 2008, 02:26 AM
  2. rr & wideband...
    By rubbersidedown in forum RoadRunner Real-Time PCM Emulator
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: September 5th, 2007, 07:39 PM
  3. Which wideband O2?
    By hquick in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: May 4th, 2007, 10:10 AM
  4. PLX Wideband SM-AFR
    By Rhino79 in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 27
    Last Post: December 22nd, 2006, 01:46 AM
  5. wideband way off with V2
    By minytrker in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: December 10th, 2006, 08:13 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •