Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: rtac question

  1. #1
    New Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2006
    Posts
    2

    Default rtac question

    i have a v1 scan only and have the RR with it... can i use the RTAC with that or do i have to have v2?

  2. #2
    Joe (Moderator) joecar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    27,752

    Default

    It will work with V1.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2007
    Posts
    94

    Default

    i use it with my v1.

Similar Threads

  1. A way to cheat and fix your strims/ltrims using Rtac Very quickly.
    By wait4me in forum RoadRunner Real-Time PCM Emulator
    Replies: 94
    Last Post: April 25th, 2016, 07:21 AM
  2. Desired Airflow Question, not your normal question
    By Dale in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 25
    Last Post: October 1st, 2010, 10:10 AM
  3. RTAC not working right
    By minytrker in forum RoadRunner Real-Time PCM Emulator
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: November 3rd, 2009, 06:18 PM
  4. RTAC's Map not working
    By driver456 in forum RoadRunner Real-Time PCM Emulator
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: November 1st, 2008, 12:34 PM
  5. Locked out timing question for boost setup question??
    By nitrorocket in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 13
    Last Post: September 13th, 2005, 02:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •