Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: Register another truck

  1. #1
    Junior Member duramaxdaddy29's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    22

    Default Register another truck

    Hopefully this is a quick question. How do I register a second truck on my comercial tune?
    2004 LB7 MPI Twins,Crower Rods,Socal Pistons,All ARP studs,FASS 150,Custom tranny,lots of time

  2. #2
    Joe (Moderator) joecar's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2003
    Posts
    27,752

    Default

    You can log using the scantool and read the PCM using the tunetool both for free...

    When you go to do a flash it will tell you that a license is required and then when you proceed it assigns an unused license from your FlashScan.

  3. #3
    Junior Member duramaxdaddy29's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2008
    Posts
    22

    Default

    Sorry it took so long but that worked great. Now I have another problem.
    2004 LB7 MPI Twins,Crower Rods,Socal Pistons,All ARP studs,FASS 150,Custom tranny,lots of time

Similar Threads

  1. How to register?
    By VeeAte in forum FlashScan V2
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: February 16th, 2010, 11:38 AM
  2. v1 register problems
    By bwelch in forum FlashScan V1
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: September 25th, 2009, 06:10 AM
  3. Just got EFI live now how to register?
    By B_Erickson_00 in forum Duramax LB7
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: April 5th, 2007, 11:20 AM
  4. FlashScan Tune - Register PCM Error
    By highperf in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: April 17th, 2005, 10:41 AM
  5. what number do we put in for our scan tool to register it?
    By wait4me in forum General (Petrol, Gas, Ethanol)
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: January 8th, 2005, 02:05 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •